Science fiction Anime· 822 titles
Sci-fi anime imagine futures shaped by space travel, AI, and technology, asking "what if" on a cosmic scale.
★ 8.0Blast of Tempest
★ 8.0
★ 7.6I Was Reincarnated as the 7th Prince so I Can Take My Time Perfecting My Magical Ability
★ 7.6
★ 7.2Vermeil in Gold
★ 7.2
★ 7.9Zenki
★ 7.9
★ 7.9The Ossan Newbie Adventurer, Trained to Death by the Most Powerful Party, Became Invincible
★ 7.9
★ 7.5Failure Frame: I Became the Strongest and Annihilated Everything with Low-Level Spells
★ 7.5
★ 7.3Drifters
★ 7.3
★ 8.2Natsume's Book of Friends
★ 8.2
★ 7.5Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
★ 7.5
★ 7.5My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom!
★ 7.5
★ 7.9Chained Soldier
★ 7.9
★ 6.9takt op.Destiny
★ 6.9
★ 7.5Azur Lane
★ 7.5
★ 8.0Shadows House
★ 8.0
★ 8.3The Summer Hikaru Died
★ 8.3
★ 7.3Reincarnated as a Sword
★ 7.3
★ 8.1Gushing Over Magical Girls
★ 8.1
★ 7.1The Greatest Demon Lord Is Reborn as a Typical Nobody
★ 7.1
★ 7.8Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
★ 7.8
★ 7.1Banished from the Hero's Party, I Decided to Live a Quiet Life in the Countryside
★ 7.1
★ 7.6Gunbuster
★ 7.6
★ 8.1Penguindrum
★ 8.1
★ 7.5Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water
★ 7.5
★ 7.6Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
★ 7.6
★ 7.9Rozen Maiden
★ 7.9
★ 8.4Science Ninja Team Gatchaman
★ 8.4
★ 7.2SSSS.GRIDMAN
★ 7.2
★ 7.9Chrono Crusade
★ 7.9
★ 7.7[C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control
★ 7.7
★ 8.5Moomin
★ 8.5
★ 7.3Chillin' in Another World with Level 2 Super Cheat Powers
★ 7.3
★ 7.2ID: INVADED
★ 7.2
★ 8.7Legend of the Galactic Heroes
★ 8.7
★ 7.0Super Crooks
★ 7.0
★ 7.97th Time Loop: The Villainess Enjoys a Carefree Life Married to Her Worst Enemy!
★ 7.9
★ 6.4Is This a Zombie?
★ 6.4
★ 7.0The Heroic Legend of Arslan
★ 7.0
★ 7.3Trinity Blood
★ 7.3
★ 7.7Astro Boy
★ 7.7
★ 7.1CAROLE & TUESDAY
★ 7.1
★ 7.2Sonny Boy
★ 7.2
★ 7.8The Mysterious Cities of Gold
★ 7.8
★ 7.6UFO Robot Grendizer
★ 7.6
★ 6.9Strike the Blood
★ 6.9
★ 7.7Beast Tamer
★ 7.7
★ 6.9Parallel World Pharmacy
★ 6.9
★ 6.9Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story
★ 6.9
★ 7.7The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
★ 7.7
★ 8.3Chainsmoker Cat
★ 8.3
★ 8.4Daemons of the Shadow Realm
★ 8.4
★ 7.1Berserk of Gluttony
★ 7.1
★ 7.4TRIGUN STAMPEDE
★ 7.4
★ 6.6Ikki Tousen
★ 6.6
★ 8.4Sentenced to Be a Hero
★ 8.4
★ 8.0Orb: On the Movements of the Earth
★ 8.0
★ 6.9JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
★ 6.9
★ 7.3Gungrave
★ 7.3
★ 6.9The Faraway Paladin
★ 6.9
★ 6.8Aesthetica of a Rogue Hero
★ 6.8
★ 8.0Steel Jeeg
★ 8.0
★ 7.3I'm Quitting Heroing
★ 7.3
★ 7.0The "Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat
★ 7.0
★ 7.7My Hero Academia: Vigilantes
★ 7.7
★ 7.8Mobile Suit Gundam
★ 7.8
★ 7.0Texhnolyze
★ 7.0
★ 8.2THE GHOST IN THE SHELL
★ 8.2
★ 7.4As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill to Rise in the World
★ 7.4
★ 7.0The Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist in Another World
★ 7.0
★ 7.3The Brilliant Healer's New Life in the Shadows
★ 7.3
★ 7.4SSSS.DYNAZENON
★ 7.4
★ 6.8Pokémon: Twilight Wings
★ 6.8
★ 7.5The Qwaser of Stigmata
★ 7.5
★ 7.4Eureka Seven
★ 7.4
★ 8.1Revolutionary Girl Utena
★ 8.1
★ 6.1Air
★ 6.1
★ 6.7Dimension W
★ 6.7
★ 8.1My Gift Lvl 9999 Unlimited Gacha: Backstabbed in a Backwater Dungeon, I'm Out for Revenge!
★ 8.1
★ 7.4The Dungeon of Black Company
★ 7.4
★ 7.6Ninja Scroll: The Series
★ 7.6
★ 6.5I'm Standing on a Million Lives
★ 6.5
★ 7.6Nagi-Asu: A Lull in the Sea
★ 7.6
★ 7.2Last Exile
★ 7.2
★ 6.4Do You Love Your Mom and Her Two-Hit Multi-Target Attacks?
★ 6.4
★ 7.0Umineko: When They Cry
★ 7.0
★ 7.4Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
★ 7.4
★ 8.1The Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior
★ 8.1
★ 6.8Reborn as a Vending Machine, I Now Wander the Dungeon
★ 6.8
★ 7.1The Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World
★ 7.1
★ 7.7Assault Lily: BOUQUET
★ 7.7
★ 7.6HEROMAN
★ 7.6
★ 7.0Samurai 7
★ 7.0
★ 8.4Daa! Daa! Daa! UFO Baby
★ 8.4
★ 8.0The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace
★ 8.0
★ 7.5Fushigi Yûgi: The Mysterious Play
★ 7.5
★ 6.8Dead Mount Death Play
★ 6.8
★ 7.0Stigma of the Wind
★ 7.0
★ 7.5Chillin' in My 30s After Getting Fired From the Demon King's Army
★ 7.5
★ 7.5Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion
★ 7.5
★ 7.6Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
★ 7.6
★ 7.7The Weakest Tamer Began a Journey to Pick Up Trash
★ 7.7