Romantic comedy Anime· 103 titles
Rom-com anime wrap courtship in comedy — awkward confessions, mutual obliviousness, and payoffs worth the wait.
★ 8.5TONIKAWA: Over the Moon for You
★ 8.5
★ 8.3Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out!
★ 8.3
★ 8.3Rent-a-Girlfriend
★ 8.3
★ 8.4My Dress-Up Darling
★ 8.4
★ 8.5Kaguya-sama: Love Is War
★ 8.5
★ 8.2DON'T TOY WITH ME, MISS NAGATORO
★ 8.2
★ 8.4The Quintessential Quintuplets
★ 8.4
★ 8.5Maid Sama!
★ 8.5
★ 8.3Komi Can't Communicate
★ 8.3
★ 8.3Date A Live
★ 8.3
★ 8.1Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions!
★ 8.1
★ 8.3My First Girlfriend Is a Gal
★ 8.3
★ 8.1Teasing Master Takagi-san
★ 8.1
★ 8.4My Love Story!!
★ 8.4
★ 7.7Masamune-kun's Revenge
★ 7.7
★ 8.2Nisekoi
★ 8.2
★ 8.4Blue Spring Ride
★ 8.4
★ 8.2Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway
★ 8.2
★ 8.1Chobits
★ 8.1
★ 8.0Tsuredure Children
★ 8.0
★ 8.3The 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, REALLY Love You
★ 8.3
★ 8.5The Dangers in My Heart
★ 8.5
★ 7.8Alya Sometimes Hides Her Feelings in Russian
★ 7.8
★ 7.8Shikimori's Not Just a Cutie
★ 7.8
★ 8.7The Fragrant Flower Blooms with Dignity
★ 8.7
★ 8.1Boarding School Juliet
★ 8.1
★ 7.9GAMERS!
★ 7.9
★ 8.0My Love Story with Yamada-kun at Lv999
★ 8.0
★ 7.4Please Put Them On, Takamine-san
★ 7.4
★ 7.5Wotakoi: Love Is Hard for Otaku
★ 7.5
★ 7.6The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
★ 7.6
★ 7.2Amagi Brilliant Park
★ 7.2
★ 8.2The Maid I Hired Recently Is Mysterious
★ 8.2
★ 7.8The Duke of Death and His Maid
★ 7.8
★ 7.7The Angel Next Door Spoils Me Rotten
★ 7.7
★ 8.1Hokkaido Gals Are Super Adorable!
★ 8.1
★ 8.6You and I Are Polar Opposites
★ 8.6
★ 7.2Vermeil in Gold
★ 7.2
★ 7.7More than a Married Couple, but Not Lovers
★ 7.7
★ 7.4Tada Never Falls in Love
★ 7.4
★ 7.8Skip and Loafer
★ 7.8
★ 7.6The Girl I Like Forgot Her Glasses
★ 7.6
★ 7.3Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
★ 7.3
★ 7.1Girlfriend, Girlfriend
★ 7.1
★ 7.0Trinity Seven
★ 7.0
★ 7.1A Couple of Cuckoos
★ 7.1
★ 7.4Tamako Market
★ 7.4
★ 7.4My Senpai Is Annoying
★ 7.4
★ 6.6My Stepmom's Daughter Is My Ex
★ 6.6
★ 5.7The Detective Is Already Dead
★ 5.7
★ 8.32.5 Dimensional Seduction
★ 8.3
★ 6.4Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki
★ 6.4
★ 6.8Koikimo
★ 6.8
★ 7.6The Shiunji Family Children
★ 7.6
★ 7.1The Café Terrace and Its Goddesses
★ 7.1
★ 6.0Engage Kiss
★ 6.0
★ 7.9Witch Watch
★ 7.9
★ 7.0The Dreaming Boy Is a Realist
★ 7.0
★ 7.6Yakuza Fiancé: Raise wa Tanin ga Ii
★ 7.6
★ 6.7The Ice Guy and His Cool Female Colleague
★ 6.7
★ 6.5Osamake: Romcom Where the Childhood Friend Won't Lose
★ 6.5
★ 6.9Ayakashi Triangle
★ 6.9
★ 6.7Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible
★ 6.7
★ 6.6Love Flops
★ 6.6
★ 8.1There's No Freaking Way I'll Be Your Lover! Unless...
★ 8.1
★ 7.2A Galaxy Next Door
★ 7.2
★ 8.4I Made Friends with the Second Prettiest Girl in My Class
★ 8.4
★ 7.6Maison Ikkoku
★ 7.6
★ 7.5You are Ms. Servant
★ 7.5
★ 7.5The Gorilla God's Go-To Girl
★ 7.5
★ 7.5Grandpa and Grandma Turn Young Again
★ 7.5
★ 7.9Gals Can't Be Kind to Otaku!?
★ 7.9
★ 5.9When Will Ayumu Make His Move?
★ 5.9
★ 6.4I'm Getting Married to a Girl I Hate in My Class
★ 6.4
★ 7.7The Classroom of a Black Cat and a Witch
★ 7.7
★ 6.9Tying the Knot with an Amagami Sister
★ 6.9
★ 6.5Can a Boy-Girl Friendship Survive?
★ 6.5
★ 7.1Always a Catch!
★ 7.1
★ 6.0Yandere Dark Elf: She Chased Me All the Way from Another World!
★ 6.0
★ 7.1I Have a Crush at Work
★ 7.1
★ 7.5Chitose Is in the Ramune Bottle
★ 7.5
★ 8.4Please Excuse My Younger Brothers
★ 8.4
★ 7.7Catch Me at the Ballpark!
★ 7.7
★ 8.3Tune In to the Midnight Heart
★ 8.3
★ 7.6Rin-ne
★ 7.6
★ 7.9KAIJU GIRL CARAMELISE
★ 7.9
★ 8.1Rich Girl Caretaker: I'm Secretly the Caregiver of the Most Popular Girl in This Rich Kid School
★ 8.1
★ 7.6Mistress Kanan Is Devilishly Easy
★ 7.6
★ 5.9Yowayowa Sensei
★ 5.9
★ 7.3Inexpressive Kashiwada and Expressive Oota
★ 7.3
★ 6.5I Want to End This Love Game
★ 6.5
★ 6.2Pardon the Intrusion, I'm Home!
★ 6.2
★ 7.5Hanaori-san Still Wants to Fight in the Next Life
★ 7.5
★ 6.5The Klutzy Class Monitor and the Girl with the Short Skirt
★ 6.5
★ 5.5I'm Living with an Otaku NEET Kunoichi!?
★ 5.5
★ 9.3I'm Dating a Dark Summoner
★ 9.3
★ 8.3Cultural Exchange with a Game Centre Girl
★ 8.3
★ 6.0April Showers Bring May Flowers
★ 6.0
★ 5.2Marika's Love Meter Malfunction
★ 5.2
★ 5.8Haibara's Teenage New Game+
★ 5.8