War & Politics Anime· 34 titles
War-and-politics anime tackle statecraft and conflict head-on, where nations, ideologies, and personal convictions collide.
★ 8.5Vinland Saga
★ 8.5
★ 8.2Saga of Tanya the Evil
★ 8.2
★ 8.2Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious
★ 8.2
★ 8.2Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World
★ 8.2
★ 8.186 EIGHTY-SIX
★ 8.1
★ 8.2Record of Grancrest War
★ 8.2
★ 7.9Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
★ 7.9
★ 7.4Basilisk
★ 7.4
★ 7.6Gunbuster
★ 7.6
★ 8.7Legend of the Galactic Heroes
★ 8.7
★ 7.0The Heroic Legend of Arslan
★ 7.0
★ 7.7The Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These
★ 7.7
★ 7.4Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
★ 7.4
★ 7.6Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
★ 7.6
★ 7.8Super Dimension Fortress Macross
★ 7.8
★ 7.2Star Blazers: Space Battleship Yamato 2199
★ 7.2
★ 7.6Mobile Suit Gundam 00
★ 7.6
★ 7.9Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
★ 7.9
★ 7.9Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
★ 7.9
★ 7.8Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
★ 7.8
★ 8.5NIPPON SANGOKU: The Three Nations of the Crimson Sun
★ 8.5
★ 7.3Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
★ 7.3
★ 7.5Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
★ 7.5
★ 7.4Mobile Fighter G Gundam
★ 7.4
★ 6.7Dolls' Frontline
★ 6.7
★ 6.2Sengoku BASARA: Samurai Kings
★ 6.2
★ 8.3Jaadugar: A Witch in Mongolia
★ 8.3
★ 6.8Turn A Gundam
★ 6.8
★ 7.4Gundam Reconguista in G
★ 7.4
★ 5.6Blassreiter
★ 5.6
★ 8.5Mobile Suit Gundam AGE
★ 8.5
★ 6.5Mobile Suit Gundam MS IGLOO
★ 6.5
★ 8.7Blue Comet SPT Layzner
★ 8.7
★ 8.0Decision
★ 8.0